Port · Oman

Port of Sohar

The Port of Sohar in Oman is a tracked Evergreen discharge port on bexy, with 86 tracked arrivals, most often from China and France.

Arrivals
86
Departures
0
Median planned port-to-port
—
Top origins
2

About the Port of Sohar

Cargo bound for Sohar is most often loaded at Xingang, Qingdao, Shanghai and Le Havre.

Track an Evergreen (EGLV) shipment through Sohar by its Bill of Lading or container number on bexy for the vessel, voyage, port milestones and container status — free, with no account needed.

Arrivals at Sohar

Where cargo for Sohar comes from
Origin country Shipments
China [CN]85
France[FR]1
Loading ports feeding Sohar
Port of loading Shipments
Port of Xingang [CN]38
Port of Qingdao [CN]26
Port of Shanghai [CN]21
Port of Le Havre [FR]1

Recent shipments bound for Sohar

Frequently asked questions

Where is the Port of Sohar?
The Port of Sohar is a container shipping port in Oman. bexy tracks 86 shipment legs moving through it.
Where does cargo arriving at the Port of Sohar come from?
Cargo discharged at Sohar most often comes from China and France, loaded mainly at Xingang, Qingdao, Shanghai and Le Havre. Origins are the place-of-receipt countries on the Evergreen (EGLV) Bills of Lading tracked on bexy.
How busy is the Port of Sohar?
bexy tracks 0 export and 86 import shipment legs at Sohar. These are the Evergreen (EGLV) shipments on record, not the port's total throughput.
How do I track a shipment to the Port of Sohar?
Enter the Evergreen (EGLV) Bill of Lading or container number on bexy to follow the vessel, voyage and each container from departure to arrival — free, with no login.

86 shipments arriving

Port of Sohar · filterable by lane, date & weight

View shipments

Aggregated from 86 tracked shipment legs · data refreshed Oct 9, 2026 · how these figures are built.

Cite this page

bexy, "Port of Sohar — Shipments & Routes", data as of 2026-10-09, n = 86 tracked shipment legs. https://bexy.io/ports/sohar

Definitions, thresholds and limitations are on the methodology page.